KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

Nachhaltigkeit der Einreichung

Portuguese translation: eficâcia da apresentação/entrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachhaltigkeit der Einreichung
Portuguese translation:eficâcia da apresentação/entrega
Entered by: ahartje

02:01 Apr 3, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Nachhaltigkeit der Einreichung
.
Wolf Kux
Brazil
eficâcia da apresentação/entrega
Explanation:
Meiner Ansicht nach steht Nachhaltigkeit hier im Sinne von 'nachhaltiger Auswirkung'. Allerdings wäre mehr Kontext dringend notwendig.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito grato - esta foi eficaz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sustentabilidade do pedidoElisabete Costa
3eficâcia da apresentação/entrega
ahartje


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eficâcia da apresentação/entrega


Explanation:
Meiner Ansicht nach steht Nachhaltigkeit hier im Sinne von 'nachhaltiger Auswirkung'. Allerdings wäre mehr Kontext dringend notwendig.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Muito grato - esta foi eficaz!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sustentabilidade do pedido


Explanation:
é só uma sugestão, pois sem mais contexto é difícil

Elisabete Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4