KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Business/Commerce (general)

abgelaufen

Portuguese translation: Terminou (acabou), fechou


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abgelaufen
Portuguese translation:Terminou (acabou), fechou
Entered by: Pedro Afonso

08:34 Mar 3, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: abgelaufen
Guten Morgen liebe Kollegen/-innen,

ich habe Zweifel dieses Wort zu Übersetzen. Ich habe folgende portugiesische Übersetzung gefunden: \"caduco, caducar, caducado\"

Abgelaufen bezieht sich hier um:
- online auktionen (Ebay)

Die Auktion dieses produktes ist bereits \"abgelaufen\".

Wie kann man hier also \"abgelaufen\" übersetzen?

Bitte in
Pedro Afonso
Germany
terminou (acabou)
Explanation:

Neste caso, "ist bereits abgelaufen" significa simplesmente "já terminou/acabou".

Exemplo (pt):
"... de comunicação. A data-limite do leilão terminou ontem, sem que.."

Exemplo (br):
"... Agora, mostre-nos as grandes obras da coleção!" O leiloeiro abaixou seu martelo.
"Lamento, o leilão acabou." "Mas e as outras pinturas?" "Lamento. ..."
www.lagoinha.com/igreja/materias.asp?codMateria=759 - 39k
Selected response from:

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Grading comment
Ich bedanke mich allen die mitgeholfen haben.

Viele Grüße aus dem sonnigen Köln!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1terminou (acabou)
Jan Lohfert
4encerrouxxxIsabela Card
4fechar
Ana Almeida


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminou (acabou)


Explanation:

Neste caso, "ist bereits abgelaufen" significa simplesmente "já terminou/acabou".

Exemplo (pt):
"... de comunicação. A data-limite do leilão terminou ontem, sem que.."

Exemplo (br):
"... Agora, mostre-nos as grandes obras da coleção!" O leiloeiro abaixou seu martelo.
"Lamento, o leilão acabou." "Mas e as outras pinturas?" "Lamento. ..."
www.lagoinha.com/igreja/materias.asp?codMateria=759 - 39k


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ich bedanke mich allen die mitgeholfen haben.

Viele Grüße aus dem sonnigen Köln!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sónia.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fechar


Explanation:
Bom dia Pedro,

"Die Auktion ist abgelaufen" = "O leilão fechou"

É este o termo utilizado no site português www.miau.pt



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 09:33:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Tal como \"Ablaufdatum\" = \"data de fecho\"

É esta a terminologia usada no site http://www.miau.pt
http://www.miau.pt/ajuda/glossario.htm

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encerrou


Explanation:
Neste contexto de leilões talvez "encerrou" seja mais adequado

xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3