KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Sprung-Taste

Portuguese translation: tecla Tab


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sprung-Taste
Portuguese translation:tecla Tab
Entered by: Andreia Araujo

07:43 Aug 8, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Sprung-Taste
Drücken Sie die Sprung-Taste und wählen Sie die Funktion "Funktions-/Bauteileauswahl" aus.
Joana Gomes
tecla Tab
Explanation:
Penso que Sprung-Taste ou Tabulatortaste serve, neste caso, para se movimentar entre diversas células. Em inglês, penso que seria "skip key" ou "tab key".
Selected response from:

Andreia Araujo
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tabulador
Brasiversum
4tecla Tab
Andreia Araujo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecla Tab


Explanation:
Penso que Sprung-Taste ou Tabulatortaste serve, neste caso, para se movimentar entre diversas células. Em inglês, penso que seria "skip key" ou "tab key".

Andreia Araujo
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabulador


Explanation:
apertar, teclar o tabulador

(sugestao)

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8