KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Textpfeil

Portuguese translation: seta de texto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Textpfeil
Portuguese translation:seta de texto
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

20:21 Mar 11, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Programa para aparelhos de medição
German term or phrase: Textpfeil
Wenn der Text mit einem Textpfeil versehen ist, kann die Position des Textpfeils entsprechend verschoben werden.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
seta de texto
Explanation:
... ou simplesmente "seta". Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Grading comment
Foi o que usei, mas estava insegura. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4setinha
Brasiversum
4seta de textoVeronica La Falce


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seta de texto


Explanation:
... ou simplesmente "seta". Bom trabalho!

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Foi o que usei, mas estava insegura. Obrigada!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
setinha


Explanation:
é o que usamos! (boa semana)

Brasiversum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8