KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Computers: Software

Werte zurückgeben

Portuguese translation: Retornar valores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werte zurückgeben
Portuguese translation:Retornar valores
Entered by: carolinamelo

15:09 Jul 12, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programação
German term or phrase: Werte zurückgeben
Unzulässige Selbstreferenz.|
Funktionbausteine können sich nicht selbst referenzieren und auch keine Werte zurückgeben.

(Function blocks may not reference themselves or return a value.)
carolinamelo
Portugal
Retornar valores
Explanation:
Em computação não se usa 'devolver' mas sim retornar, como no inglês. Assim como em eletrônica: Um sensor não devolve um valor ou sinal, ele o retorna.
Selected response from:

Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Retornar valores
Ivo Steinhoff
3 +1devolver valoresjorges


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devolver valores


Explanation:
devolver resultados

jorges
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: absolut richtig
5 hrs

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retornar valores


Explanation:
Em computação não se usa 'devolver' mas sim retornar, como no inglês. Assim como em eletrônica: Um sensor não devolve um valor ou sinal, ele o retorna.

Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!