KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Computers: Software

bedienfolge

Portuguese translation: sequência de comandos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedienfolge
Portuguese translation:sequência de comandos
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

14:34 Jun 26, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: bedienfolge
typische Bedienfolge zur Messung eines neuen Auftrags

MTIA
lenapires
United States
sequência de comandos
Explanation:
Surge muitas vezes nos manuais de máquinas ou de sistemas

Ex.: Para tal, a sequência de comandos a executar dever ser separada...
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sequência de comandos
Mariana Moreira
3 +1sequência de operaçãoxxxncfialho


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sequência de comandos


Explanation:
Surge muitas vezes nos manuais de máquinas ou de sistemas

Ex.: Para tal, a sequência de comandos a executar dever ser separada...


    www.freenetpages.co.uk/ hp/alan.gauld/port/tutseq2_por.htm
    portal2.ipb.pt/pls/portal/url/page/campusvir/ cv_rede_wifi/cv_configuracao/cv_configuracao_linux
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Hermann

agree  lbf
103 days
  -> Obrigada, lbf

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequência de operação


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto é essa a minha proposta.
Bom trabalho,
Natália

xxxncfialho
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: Hallo Natalia, wie geht's dem Nachwuchs?
16 hrs
  -> Bestens ;) und Dir, wann bist Du mal wieder im Land? Wie wollten doch mal ´nen Kaffee trinken gehen :)