KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Computers: Systems, Networks

Treffer

Portuguese translation: ocorrências


13:26 Mar 11, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
German term or phrase: Treffer
Treffer ist hier das Ergebnis einer Suche gemeint. Wenn man z. Bsp. einen Begriff in ein Suchprogramm eingibt, erhält man als Ergebnis XXX "Treffer". Auf Englisch heisst es "matches".

Vielen Dank für die Unterstützung.
Schönen Gruss an alle,

Martin Zimmermann
Martin Zimmermann
Portuguese translation:ocorrências
Explanation:
"AltaVista habitualmente encontra centenas ou mesmo milhares de ocorrências será
aconselhável utilizar as capacidades avançadas de pesquisa:"

In der Computersprache wird das oft verwendet, aber auch "resultados".
Selected response from:

KSchuster
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ocorrênciasKSchuster
5acertoVeronica La Falce
4resultados
Hermann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados


Explanation:
waere eine Moeglichkeit. so heisst es bei google pt.

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acerto


Explanation:
é o que usamos por aqui no Brasil na área de informática

Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ocorrências


Explanation:
"AltaVista habitualmente encontra centenas ou mesmo milhares de ocorrências será
aconselhável utilizar as capacidades avançadas de pesquisa:"

In der Computersprache wird das oft verwendet, aber auch "resultados".

KSchuster
Portugal
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Acho que é a melhor proposta
17 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
88 days