KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schlachhapsel

Portuguese translation: carretel da mangueira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlachhapsel
Portuguese translation:carretel da mangueira
Entered by: jorges

15:21 Aug 3, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Schlachhapsel
Wandhydranten mit sdeitlicher Betätigung (wasserführende Schlachhapsel mit Schwingarm) oder mit stirnseitiger Betätigung
Manuela Brehm
carretel
Explanation:
carretel (da mangueira)
Selected response from:

jorges
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carreteljorges
4 +1Schlauchhaspel = Tambor para enrolar mangueiras
ahartje


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schlauchhaspel = Tambor para enrolar mangueiras


Explanation:
É esta a minha sugestão para 'Schlauchhaspel'.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 662

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brasiversum
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carretel


Explanation:
carretel (da mangueira)

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada aos dois.