KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Anlagenbetrieb

Portuguese translation: (funcionamento da) instalação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlagenbetrieb
Portuguese translation:(funcionamento da) instalação
Entered by: ahartje

23:10 Mar 7, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kraftwerk
German term or phrase: Anlagenbetrieb
Anlagenbetrieb/Schaltungen
Die Schaltanlage bleibt während der Bauzeit in Betrieb
Ana Mara
(funcionamento da) instalação
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funcionamento da obraMarco Schaumloeffel
3(funcionamento da) instalação
ahartje


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(funcionamento da) instalação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 662
Grading comment
Obrigada!

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionamento da obra


Explanation:
Por tratar-se de uma construção, creio que este é o termo mais adequado

Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22