KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schaltungen

Portuguese translation: Conexões / ligações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaltungen
Portuguese translation:Conexões / ligações
Entered by: Ana Mara

23:10 Mar 7, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Kraftwerk
German term or phrase: Schaltungen
Anlagenbetrieb/Schaltungen
Die Schaltanlage bleibt während der Bauzeit in Betrieb
Ana Mara
Conexões / ligações
Explanation:
Bom trabalho!
Selected response from:

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Grading comment
Neste caso, parece ser a melhor opção! Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Conexões / ligações
Sónia Tavares
4circuitosMarco Schaumloeffel
3comutações
ahartje


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conexões / ligações


Explanation:
Bom trabalho!

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Neste caso, parece ser a melhor opção! Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comutações


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 662

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuitos


Explanation:
outra possibilidade, dependendo do contexto exato

Marco Schaumloeffel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22