KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Construction / Civil Engineering

vergussbeton

Portuguese translation: betão fluido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vergussbeton
Portuguese translation:betão fluido
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

19:43 Jul 2, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: vergussbeton
Flächenpressung für den Vergussbeton
Manuela Brehm
betão fluido
Explanation:
http://www.sika.pt/const-pesquisa-tema-betao-duravel.htm
http://www.basf-cc.pt/DCCPortugal/Pt/Products/Alfabetico/G/
Selected response from:

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Grading comment
obrigada às duas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4betão fluido
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
3betão líquido
ahartje


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
betão líquido


Explanation:
Em geral, 'Verguss-/Vergießmasse' é chamada 'argamassa líquida'.

ahartje
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 662

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betão fluido


Explanation:
http://www.sika.pt/const-pesquisa-tema-betao-duravel.htm
http://www.basf-cc.pt/DCCPortugal/Pt/Products/Alfabetico/G/

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
obrigada às duas