ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Cooking / Culinary

Weichkuchen

Portuguese translation: bolo fofo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weichkuchen
Portuguese translation:bolo fofo
Entered by: emidio

09:55 Jan 31, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Lista de géneros e bebidas
German term or phrase: Weichkuchen
Tipo de bolo. Existe em PT algo de correspondente?
Obrigado pela vossa ajuda
Emídio
emidio
bolo fofo
Explanation:
é uma sugestão
Selected response from:

Cristina Borges
Grading comment
Obrigado Christina, pela sua proposta. Um bom fim de dia para si.
Cpts
Emídio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bolo fofo
Cristina Borges
3bolo mole
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bolo mole


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolo fofo


Explanation:
é uma sugestão

Cristina Borges
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado Christina, pela sua proposta. Um bom fim de dia para si.
Cpts
Emídio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
13 mins