KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Cooking / Culinary

geschält in Lake

Portuguese translation: descascados e conservados em salmoura/salmoira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschält in Lake
Portuguese translation:descascados e conservados em salmoura/salmoira
Entered by: ahartje

08:31 Mar 29, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: geschält in Lake
Eier, gekocht und geschält in Lake
Andreia Araujo
Portugal
descascados e conservados em salmoura/salmoira
Explanation:
Im Sinne von: in Salzlauge eingelegt.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada mais uma vez! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1descascados em salmoura
Sabine Tyrra
3 +2descascados e conservados em salmoura/salmoira
ahartje
4descascados em pickles
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
descascados em pickles


Explanation:
ovos cozidos e descascados em pickles

Parece-me que é isto.

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descascados e conservados em salmoura/salmoira


Explanation:
Im Sinne von: in Salzlauge eingelegt.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Muito obrigada mais uma vez! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigadíssima!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day5 hrs
  -> Obrigadíssima!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
descascados em salmoura


Explanation:
ovos cozidos e descascados em salmoura

Lake (= salmoura) é uma solução de água saturada de sal para conservar alimentos


    Reference: http://www.effektiv-xml.dk/pdf/15311819/3/1004025.pdf
Sabine Tyrra
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day4 hrs