KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Economics

Kinderbonus

Portuguese translation: bônus/bonificação por filho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kinderbonus
Portuguese translation:bônus/bonificação por filho
Entered by: ahartje

14:52 Feb 14, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
German term or phrase: Kinderbonus
Qual é a tradução de Maßnahmenpaket, como no texto abaixo?

Das Maßnahmenpaket wurde am Freitag (13.02.2009) mit den Stimmen von CDU/CSU und SPD gebilligt. FDP, Grüne und Linke lehnten es ab. Das Maßnahmenpaket enthält auch die Abwrackprämie von 2500 Euro für Altautos, die Kfz-Steuerreform und den Kinderbonus von 100 Euro.

Ver http://www.dw-world.de/dw/article/0,,4026830,00.html
Cristina Spohr
Brazil
bónus/bonificação por filho
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bónus/bonificação por filho
ahartje
3 +1pacote de medidas (legislativas)
Andreas Pompl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bónus/bonificação por filho


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque
35 mins

agree  Tina Heidland
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Maßnahmenpaket
pacote de medidas (legislativas)


Explanation:
A pergunta era a tradução de "Maßnahmenpaket", não é?

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luizdoria
2 hrs