KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Economics

Maßnahmenbündel

Portuguese translation: pacote/conjunto de medidas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maßnahmenbündel
Portuguese translation:pacote/conjunto de medidas
Entered by: Cristina Spohr

14:54 Feb 14, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
German term or phrase: Maßnahmenbündel
Qual é a tradução de Maßnahmenbündel, como no texto abaixo?

In der Debatte verteidigte Finanzminister Peer Steinbrück das Maßnahmenbündel. Im Kampf gegen die Rezession stünden nun zusammen mit den bereits im ersten Konjunkturpaket beschlossenen Maßnahmen bis 2010 rund vier Prozent des Bruttoinlandsprodukts bereit. Die Abwrackprämie für Altautos habe in den letzten Wochen schon einen "fulminanten" Start hingelegt, lobte er. Auch das Echo der Kommunen auf das Investitionsprogramm sei positiv und dürfe "nicht kaputtgeredet" werden.

Ver http://www.dw-world.de/dw/article/0,,4026830,00.html
Cristina Spohr
Brazil
pacote/conjunto de medidas
Explanation:
Nesse contexto, é outro nome para "Maßnahmenpaket". Se não quiser repetir "pacote", use "conjunto".

Boa sorte"
Selected response from:

Fabio Said
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pacote/conjunto de medidas
Fabio Said
4Feixe de Medidas
luizdoria
3 +1conjunto de medidas
ahartje


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pacote/conjunto de medidas


Explanation:
Nesse contexto, é outro nome para "Maßnahmenpaket". Se não quiser repetir "pacote", use "conjunto".

Boa sorte"

Fabio Said
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
33 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Andreas Pompl
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjunto de medidas


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque
39 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feixe de Medidas


Explanation:
Se se quiser manter a imagem do original.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 25