KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

Nichts hält mich auf

Portuguese translation: Nada me impede de...


16:27 Jul 4, 2002
German to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Student
German term or phrase: Nichts hält mich auf
I would like to know the translation.
Bruno
Portuguese translation:Nada me impede de...
Explanation:
Eu evitaria a partícula negativa "não" que em português é uma repetição de "nada".
Selected response from:

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nada me impede de...Mag. MILTON MENEZES
5Não me impede nada
Cosmonipolita
4 +1Nada me detem
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nada me detem


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamar
2 days2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Não me impede nada


Explanation:
A primeira resposta é muito boa também.

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nada me impede de...


Explanation:
Eu evitaria a partícula negativa "não" que em português é uma repetição de "nada".

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! :)