KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Mitteilungszeit

Portuguese translation: Freqüência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitteilungszeit
Portuguese translation:Freqüência
Entered by: Mag. MILTON MENEZES

12:01 May 21, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / componente
German term or phrase: Mitteilungszeit
Es handelt sich um die Gebrausanweisungen zu einem Multimeter.

Die durchschnittliche Mitteilungszeit ist kalibriert in effektivem Wert einer sinusförmigen Spannung.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Freqüência
Explanation:
Com certeza é a freqüência (em que encontra já idéia de tempo também) do surgimento dos dados no display do aparelho! Minha área entretanto é a jurídica, por isso te aconselho a esperar a proposta dos engenheiros!
Selected response from:

Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FreqüênciaMag. MILTON MENEZES
3tempo de comunicaçao (da mensagem/indicaçao)
ahartje


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Freqüência


Explanation:
Com certeza é a freqüência (em que encontra já idéia de tempo também) do surgimento dos dados no display do aparelho! Minha área entretanto é a jurídica, por isso te aconselho a esperar a proposta dos engenheiros!


Mag. MILTON MENEZES
Bahamas
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Mariano: frequência de apresentação, veja aqui http://www.dotcom-monitor.de/notification.asp
38 mins

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 day5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tempo de comunicaçao (da mensagem/indicaçao)


Explanation:
In anderen Anwendungen kann unter Mitteilungszeit auch der Zeitpunkt der Mitteilung verstanden werden. Da dies aber hier nicht der Fall ist, fiel meine Wahl auf den o.g. Vorschlag.
Leider sind mir einige Akzente verloren gegangen. Dafür bitte ich um Entschuldigung.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562