KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Dimmer

Portuguese translation: reóstato/regulador de luz (de resistência variável)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dimmer
Portuguese translation:reóstato/regulador de luz (de resistência variável)
Entered by: ahartje

14:12 Nov 1, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Dimmer
Hat jemand eine bündigere Übersetzung für 'Dimmer', als 'Regulador da intensidade de luz'?
Verwendung in Zusammenhang mit 'Dimmverhalten' und 'Dimmkennlinie'
Danke im voraus.
pedralex
reóstato/regulador de luz (de resistência variável)
Explanation:
Para Portugal.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado e Danke für die präzise Antwort!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dimmer
Constance Mannshardt
3reóstato/regulador de luz (de resistência variável)
ahartje


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dimmer


Explanation:
No Brasil se usa assim. E conhecido com este nome.

:-)

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rildo Oliveira: Absolutamente correto! Em texto web: "A intensidade de luz de duas lâmpadas dicróicas de 50 watts cada uma, é regulada por um dimmer"
23 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reóstato/regulador de luz (de resistência variável)


Explanation:
Para Portugal.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562
Grading comment
Obrigado e Danke für die präzise Antwort!