KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Schlagfunkenstrecke

Portuguese translation: Centelhador de descarga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schlagfunkenstrecke
Portuguese translation:Centelhador de descarga
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

22:40 Jul 6, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / gerador de pulsos de tensão
German term or phrase: Schlagfunkenstrecke
Die Geräte verfügen über eine eigene Hochspannungserzeugung,
impulsfeste Stoßkondensatoren, automatisch und manuell ausgelöste
Schlagfunkenstrecken und eine interne Entladeeinrichtung.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Centelhador de descarga
Explanation:
Funkenstrecke é o espaço entre dois eletrodos (inglês= spark gap) onde existe um gás (p.ex. ar). É denominado de "distância de descarga", mas neste caso usa-se em eletrotécnica o termo "centelhador".
Selected response from:

Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Centelhador de descarga
Ivo Steinhoff
3segmento/secção de (ignição por) faisca por impacto/choque/golpe
ahartje


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
segmento/secção de (ignição por) faisca por impacto/choque/golpe


Explanation:
Talvez.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Centelhador de descarga


Explanation:
Funkenstrecke é o espaço entre dois eletrodos (inglês= spark gap) onde existe um gás (p.ex. ar). É denominado de "distância de descarga", mas neste caso usa-se em eletrotécnica o termo "centelhador".

Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Muitíssimo obrigada! :-)