KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Geheimsender

Portuguese translation: emissor clandestino/pirata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geheimsender
Portuguese translation:emissor clandestino/pirata
Entered by: ahartje

10:15 Apr 1, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Geheimsender
Português do Brasil
SEm contexto, sorry!
Obrigada pela ajuda
Cjo
clarujo
emissor clandestino/pirata
Explanation:
Sem mais contexto.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5emissor secreto
Fernando Guimaraes
3 +1emissor clandestino/pirata
ahartje


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emissor clandestino/pirata


Explanation:
Sem mais contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira: Anke pode mandar-me o seu mail que estou no banco e nao o tenho, pf?
8 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emissor secreto


Explanation:
Por exemplo durante a guerra.

Não sei se serve porque é em Português universal.

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16