KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Kippschalterpositionen

Portuguese translation: posições do interruptor basculante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kippschalterpositionen
Portuguese translation:posições do interruptor basculante
Entered by: Tina Heidland

20:28 Aug 29, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrotecnica e Electrotécnica
German term or phrase: Kippschalterpositionen
Multifunktionsrelais:
Kippschalterpositionen:
Schalter "Synchronisation" (61) => "Operation"
Schalter "Offline Operation" (54) => "Off"
Schalter "PS-Release" => (3) "On"
Schalter "Monitor" => (53) "On"
Schalter "Synchronisation" (6) => "Off"
carolinamelo
Portugal
posições do interruptor basculante
Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Tina Heidland
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posições do interruptor
Martin Zimmermann
3 +2posições do interruptor basculanteTina Heidland


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
posições do interruptor basculante


Explanation:
Wäre mein Vorschlag

Tina Heidland
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
7 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

agree  alemcar: absolut richtig
18 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posições do interruptor


Explanation:
Apenas mais uma sugestão. Se o contexto anterior o permitir, simplesmente omitir o suplemento "basculante" que nem sempre é usado. Se estiver claro de que tipo de interruptor se trata, simplesmente usar "posições do interruptor".
Bom trabalho.
Martin Zimmermann

Martin Zimmermann
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4