KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

einstufiger Schutz

Portuguese translation: protecção de nível único


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einstufiger Schutz
Portuguese translation:protecção de nível único
Entered by: ahartje

10:41 Sep 3, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electrotecnica e Electrotécnica
German term or phrase: einstufiger Schutz
Das Multifunktionsrelais bietet einen einstufigen Schutz gegen Schieflast und arbeitet auf Auslösung.
Es wird der Ansprechwert der Schieflast zuvor eingestellt.
Bei Überschreiten des zulässigen Wertes trennt das Relais nach Ablauf der Schaltverzögerung den Generator vom Netz und löst die Entregungseinrichtung des Generators aus, um die Generatorspannung in möglichst kurzer Zeit abzusenken.
carolinamelo
Portugal
protecção de nível único
Explanation:
P.ex.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2protecção de nível único
ahartje
3protecção de uma fase/monofásica
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protecção de uma fase/monofásica


Explanation:
penso que seja isto:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
protecção de nível único


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 562
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigada!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs
  -> Muito obrigada!