KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

Energiesparvorschaltanlage

Portuguese translation: sistema/instalação de poupança energética/de energia com comutação em série


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Energiesparvorschaltanlage
Portuguese translation:sistema/instalação de poupança energética/de energia com comutação em série
Entered by: ahartje

07:34 Apr 3, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Energiesparvorschaltanlage
Energiesparvorschaltanlage - keine weitere Erklärung, da es sich um eine Wortliste handelt.
Joana Gomes
sistema/instalação de poupança energética/de energia com comutação em série
Explanation:
Talvez.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema de economia de energia com gerador para pico de demanda
Wagner Azevedo
3sistema/instalação de poupança energética/de energia com comutação em série
ahartje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema/instalação de poupança energética/de energia com comutação em série


Explanation:
Talvez.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de economia de energia com gerador para pico de demanda


Explanation:
Vorschaltanlage = peak load power plant
http://www.ds-translations.at/glosde/v.htm

Peak load power plants
Power plants for electricity generation which, due to their operational and economic properties, are used to cover the peak load. Gas turbines and storage and pumped storage power plants are used as peak load power plants.
http://www.euronuclear.org/info/encyclopedia/p/peak-load-pow...


Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese