KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Behälterpumpe

Portuguese translation: Bomba de Tambor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Behälterpumpe
Portuguese translation:Bomba de Tambor
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

16:05 Feb 22, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Pumpen
German term or phrase: Behälterpumpe
Die Fass- bzw. Behälterpumpe ist eine pneumatisch angetriebene Kolbenpumpe zur Förderung hochviskoser Materialien wie z.B. steife Fette, Dichtmassen und Klebstoffe.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Bomba de Tambor
Explanation:
Bomba de tambor (de tambor p.f.)

Por ex: http://www.grabe.com.br/produtos.asp
Selected response from:

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bomba de Tambor
Fernando Guimaraes
5bomba do reservatório
Madalena Ribeiro
4Bomba do barril e/ou recipiente
luizdoria
3bomba do depósito
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bomba do depósito


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bomba do reservatório


Explanation:
Uma opção.

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bomba do barril e/ou recipiente


Explanation:
Fass= barril Behälter=reservatório, depósito.

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 17

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bomba de Tambor


Explanation:
Bomba de tambor (de tambor p.f.)

Por ex: http://www.grabe.com.br/produtos.asp

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado