KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Kopfspiel

Portuguese translation: folga/intervalo na cabeça


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kopfspiel
Portuguese translation:folga/intervalo na cabeça
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

16:11 Mar 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / engrenagens cônicas
German term or phrase: Kopfspiel
Veränderliches Kopfspiel: Die Spitzen von Kopfkegel, Teilkegel und Fusskegel fallen zusammen und es ergibt sich entlang der Zahnbreite ein veränderliches Kopfspiel.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
folga/intervalo na cabeça
Explanation:
é isto sim
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4folga/intervalo na cabeça
Mariana Moreira
3jogo/folga do fundo do dente
ahartje


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folga/intervalo na cabeça


Explanation:
é isto sim
:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jogo/folga do fundo do dente


Explanation:
Bei Zahnrädern ist es nicht immer einfach, Kopf, Fuß usw richtig zuzuordnen.
Siehe auch:
Mechanische Industrie
DE
Radialspiel
Kopfspiel
Radialluft
PT
jogo do fundo de dente
folga do fundo do dente


ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620