KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Kegelspitze

Portuguese translation: vértice do cone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kegelspitze
Portuguese translation:vértice do cone
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

18:30 Mar 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / engrenagens conicas
German term or phrase: Kegelspitze
Die Spitze des Kopfkegels liegt innerhalb des Teilkegels, wobei die Spitze des Fusskegels weiterhin mit der Spitze des Teilkegels zusammenfällt.

Die Spitze des Kopfkegels -> Kegelspitze

Não consigo encontrar e/ou chegar a uma conclusão! Obrigada! :-)
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
vértice do cone
Explanation:
Penso que é uma possibilidade.
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vértice do coneAAlves
3ponta do cone (do dente)
ahartje


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vértice do cone


Explanation:
Penso que é uma possibilidade.


    Reference: http://www.cespe.unb.br/concursoS/_ANTIGOS/2003/PETRO2003/Ar...
AAlves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponta do cone (do dente)


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620