KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Eingangsstufe

Portuguese translation: níveis/fases iniciais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eingangsstufe
Portuguese translation:níveis/fases iniciais
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

19:37 Mar 6, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / engrenagens conicas
German term or phrase: Eingangsstufe
Schrägverzahnte Kegelräder werden bei höheren Leistungen und Drehzahlen eingesetzt, z.B. für Universalgetriebe, schnelllaufende Eingangsstufen bei mehrstufigen Winkelgetrieben und Getrieben von Werkzeugmaschinen.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
níveis/fases iniciais
Explanation:
espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4níveis/fases iniciais
Mariana Moreira
3 +1primeiro nível
Carmen Pralow


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
níveis/fases iniciais


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
57 mins
  -> Elisabeth, obrigada

agree  Wagner Azevedo
1 hr
  -> Wagner, obrigada

agree  ahartje: primeira fase
11 hrs
  -> Anke, obrigada

agree  luizdoria
1 day1 hr
  -> Luiz, obrigada

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primeiro nível


Explanation:
p.ex.

Carmen Pralow
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: primeira fase
11 hrs