KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Prüfbund

Portuguese translation: colar de verificação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfbund
Portuguese translation:colar de verificação
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

01:42 Mar 9, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / engrenagens circulares
German term or phrase: Prüfbund
Hauptsächlich bei Ritzeln mit gedrehten Prüfbund. Hierbei wird der Prüfbund nicht kontinuierlich, sondern mehrmals abgetastet.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
colar de verificação
Explanation:
é isto Constance

Rundlauf Prüfbund:

Rotação concêntrica do colar de verificação:
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mariana! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Flange de teste
Ivo Steinhoff
4colar de verificação
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colar de verificação


Explanation:
é isto Constance

Rundlauf Prüfbund:

Rotação concêntrica do colar de verificação:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Obrigada, Mariana! :-)

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flange de teste


Explanation:
Baseado na tradução do utilizado em inglês: test flange. Vide link indicado.


    Reference: http://www.schray-antriebstechnik.de/deutsch-englisch.htm
Ivo Steinhoff
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes: Tambem : teste de contacto/encaixe
1 hr
  -> Obrigado. Boa semana!