KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

SE Antrieb

Portuguese translation: accionamento EE (eléctrodo de emissão)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SE Antrieb
Portuguese translation:accionamento EE (eléctrodo de emissão)
Entered by: ahartje

02:46 Apr 26, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / filtros eletrostáticos
German term or phrase: SE Antrieb
O que seria SE?
Elisabeth Renger
accionamento EM (eléctrodo de emissão)
Explanation:
Bei Filteranlagen: SE=Sprühelektroden, NE=Niederschlagselektroden. Mit den jeweiligen Klopfungen, Aufhängungen etc.
Englisch entspechend: discharge electrodes/collecting electrodes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-04-26 16:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nicht EM sondern EE!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-04-26 16:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.elwo.com.pl/292
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3accionamento EM (eléctrodo de emissão)
ahartje
1Selve Elek....
Fernando Guimaraes


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Selve Elek....


Explanation:
SE poderá ser umadefinição de marca: Selve-Elektronik
eja o link abaixo:
http://www.selve.de/index.php?id=48&L=0

só um palpite

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accionamento EM (eléctrodo de emissão)


Explanation:
Bei Filteranlagen: SE=Sprühelektroden, NE=Niederschlagselektroden. Mit den jeweiligen Klopfungen, Aufhängungen etc.
Englisch entspechend: discharge electrodes/collecting electrodes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-04-26 16:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nicht EM sondern EE!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-04-26 16:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.elwo.com.pl/292

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!