KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Stromschutzhaube

Portuguese translation: cobertura de protecção eléctrica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stromschutzhaube
Portuguese translation:cobertura de protecção eléctrica
Entered by: ahartje

12:22 Apr 26, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / filtros eletrostáticos
German term or phrase: Stromschutzhaube
Consta numa lista de romaneio
Elisabeth Renger
cobertura de protecção eléctrica
Explanation:
Ganz allgemein gehalten, da ich bezweifle, dass dies ein gängiger, technischer Begriff ist.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cobertura de protecção eléctrica
ahartje
1placa protectora
Fernando Guimaraes


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
placa protectora


Explanation:
placa/tampa protectora - de corrente

Fernando Guimaraes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura de protecção eléctrica


Explanation:
Ganz allgemein gehalten, da ich bezweifle, dass dies ein gängiger, technischer Begriff ist.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada