KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

zweite Wahl

Portuguese translation: (produtos de) segunda escolha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zweite Wahl
Portuguese translation:(produtos de) segunda escolha
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

13:37 Apr 27, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Tear circular
German term or phrase: zweite Wahl
Nadelfehler führen zur Herstellung von zweiter Wahl in einem nicht akzeptablen Umfang und zu unverhältnismäßigen Erlöseinbussen.

O correto não seria "Ware zweiter Wahl"? Ainda assim não me ocorre o termo normalmente usado na indústria para "zweite Wahl". Agradeço toda ajuda! :-)
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
(produtos de) segunda escolha
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5(produtos de) segunda escolha
Fabio Descalzi
5siehe untenalemcar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(produtos de) segunda escolha


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=es&ihmlang=...

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Folque: Concordo.
21 mins

agree  Ana Almeida
56 mins

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr

agree  ahartje
1 hr

agree  Tina Heidland
5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Hallo Constance,
zweite Wahl = "segunda categoria", ou "segunda qualidade" ou simplesmente "qualidade duvidosa"
Wolf

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18