KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Rohgashaube

Portuguese translation: Haube


18:15 Apr 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / filtros eletrostáticos
German term or phrase: Rohgashaube
de uma lista - romaneio
Elisabeth Renger
Portuguese translation:Haube
Explanation:
Rohgashaube = Capa de gas bruto
Selected response from:

alemcar
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Haubealemcar
4bujão do gás bruto
Madalena Ribeiro
4cobertura do gás bruto
Constance Mannshardt
2 +1caixa de entrada do gás bruto
ahartje


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura do gás bruto


Explanation:
ou tampa do gás bruto.

Minha sugestão :-)

Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bujão do gás bruto


Explanation:
ou tampão

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caixa de entrada do gás bruto


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Guimaraes
3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haube


Explanation:
Rohgashaube = Capa de gas bruto

alemcar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Num site sobre filtros de aciaria encontrei "capuz de gás". Será que existe este termo?