KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Hobbock

Portuguese translation: balde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hobbock
Portuguese translation:balde
Entered by: Elisabeth Renger

17:17 May 1, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Hobbock
Tipo de embalagem para transporte de substâncias químicas. É chamado hobbock também em português?
Elisabeth Renger
balde
Explanation:
O termo alemão não é conhecido em português.
Selected response from:

mussurana
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1baldemussurana
3tonel
ahartje


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balde


Language variant: tambor

Explanation:
O termo alemão não é conhecido em português.

mussurana
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tonel


Explanation:
Indústria mecânica, Tecnologia de materiais [COM]
DE: Hobbock
PT: tonel


ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620