KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering: Industrial

Auslegungs-Förderleistung (einer Schnecke)

Portuguese translation: capacidade de transporte em função da configuração


16:19 Aug 28, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Auslegungs-Förderleistung (einer Schnecke)
Frase: Die Auslegungs-Förderleistung von Schnecke 1 wird dennoch erreicht.
O termo Auslegung não me ocorre...
Elisabeth Renger
Portuguese translation:capacidade de transporte em função da configuração
Explanation:
da rosca (sem-fim)...
É como eu traduziria
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacidade de transporte em função da configuração
Ana Almeida
3potência de fluxo/elevação/transporte do projecto/com este dimensionamento
ahartje


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potência de fluxo/elevação/transporte do projecto/com este dimensionamento


Explanation:
Depende do contexto.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 620

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacidade de transporte em função da configuração


Explanation:
da rosca (sem-fim)...
É como eu traduziria

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alemcar: OK
1 hr