KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

IT-Systemstelle

Portuguese translation: departamento de TI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IT-Systemstelle
Portuguese translation:departamento de TI
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

16:24 Mar 6, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: IT-Systemstelle
Olá! O termo aparece no seguinte texto:

Konzern-Lizenzen werden zentral aus xxx beschafft und von der IT-Systemstelle xxx bereitgestellt. Die Finanzierung dieser Lizenzen wird durch den Konzernarbeitskreis Digitale Fabrik bzw. den ITP-Steuerkreis Produktpozess Produktion geregelt.

O que significa aqui IT-Systemstelle? Departamento do sistema IT (sendo que IT=information technology?) Obrigada!
Liliana Gomes
departamento de TI
Explanation:
simplesmente usado assim no linguajar da informática. O Google dá 58.700 ocorrências para o termo:
http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q="departamento de ...
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos! Ficou apenas "departamento de TI"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5departamento de TIMarco Schaumloeffel
3 +1Bingo: departamento (de controlo) do sistema de tecnologia de informação
ahartje


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bingo: departamento (de controlo) do sistema de tecnologia de informação


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 616

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
departamento de TI


Explanation:
simplesmente usado assim no linguajar da informática. O Google dá 58.700 ocorrências para o termo:
http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q="departamento de ...


Marco Schaumloeffel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Obrigada a ambos! Ficou apenas "departamento de TI"