KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Sicherheitsspanner

Portuguese translation: tensor/fixador de segurança


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitsspanner
Portuguese translation:tensor/fixador de segurança
Entered by: ahartje

17:45 Mar 21, 2007
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Sicherheitsspanner
Olá!
Trata-se da descrição de um jogo de bits:

Set bestehend aus:
– 8 x Bits für Phillips-Schrauben (Kreuzschlitzschrauben)
– 8 x Bits für Pozidrive-Schrauben
– 9 x Bits für Schlitzschrauben
– 4 x Bits für Sicherheitsspanner
– 3 x Klammerbits

Qual o equivalente em pt? (podem ver aqui uma imagem http://www.handwerkzeug.de/Produkte/Download/GreenLine_2006_...

Algum colega sabe explicar porque é que é "Sicherheit?"

Obrigada!
Liliana Gomes
tensor/fixador de segurança
Explanation:
Não, é mesmo 'Sicherheitsspanner'.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tensor/fixador de segurança
ahartje
4margem de segurança
Wagner Azevedo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margem de segurança


Explanation:
deve ser Sicherheitspanne, pois não?

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: não, é mm Sicherheitsspanner (veja aqui: http://www.br-mannesmann.de/Produkte/Download/GreenLine_2006_a5.pdf)


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tensor/fixador de segurança


Explanation:
Não, é mesmo 'Sicherheitsspanner'.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 616
Grading comment
Obrigada!