KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Mäklerstoss

Portuguese translation: calha de apoio


12:16 Mar 10, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Mäklerstoss
Componente de uma grua
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Portuguese translation:calha de apoio
Explanation:
Não lhe sei dizer exactamente, mas posso dar uma definição do Bau-Lexikon:
Der Mäkler ist die Führungs- und Tragschiene des Rammbären - talvez isso lhe possa servir de ajuda
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1bate-estacasAnneliese Mosch
1calha de apoioAnneliese Mosch


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
calha de apoio


Explanation:
Não lhe sei dizer exactamente, mas posso dar uma definição do Bau-Lexikon:
Der Mäkler ist die Führungs- und Tragschiene des Rammbären - talvez isso lhe possa servir de ajuda

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Obrigada

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
bate-estacas


Explanation:
O Rammbär é um bate-estacas

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57