KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Pressklemme

Portuguese translation: Braçadeira de aperto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pressklemme
Portuguese translation:Braçadeira de aperto
Entered by: xxxIsabela Card

15:44 Mar 11, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Pressklemme
Werden Risse an den Preßklemmen,Drahtbrüche neben der Preßklemme oder Rutschen des Drahtseiles festgestellt, so muß das Seil umgehend abgelegt werden.
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
braçadeira de aperto
Explanation:
Press = aperto, besser als pressão
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4braçadeira de apertoAnneliese Mosch
3braçadeira de pressão
Hermann


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
braçadeira de pressão


Explanation:
... UL 486C : "Conector de Junção de Cabos". Parafusos de sustentação
direta, com ou sem braçadeira de pressão; Braçadeiras e parafusos; ...


Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
braçadeira de aperto


Explanation:
Press = aperto, besser als pressão

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Obrigada