KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Ventilstecker

Portuguese translation: Conector da válvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ventilstecker
Portuguese translation:Conector da válvula
Entered by: xxxIsabela Card

17:32 Mar 12, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Ventilstecker
Die Ventilstecker an den Hydraulikpumpen und Magnetventilen und alle elektrischen Teile im Oberwagen sollten nicht unmittelbar dem Wasserstrahl ausgesetzt werden.
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Conector de Válvula
Explanation:
com imagens:
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ficha da válvula ou Contactos eléctricos da Válvula
Nuno Rocha
3 +1Conector de Válvula
Hermann


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conector de Válvula


Explanation:
com imagens:


    Reference: http://www.controall.com.br/elektronik/conectores.htm
    Reference: http://www.stex.de/de/dept_833.html
Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneliese Mosch
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ficha da válvula ou Contactos eléctricos da Válvula


Explanation:
São mais duas sugestões.

Cumprimentos,
Nuno Rocha

Nuno Rocha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8