KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Vergussmasse

Portuguese translation: Massa consistente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vergusmasse
Portuguese translation:Massa consistente
Entered by: xxxIsabela Card

18:01 Mar 12, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Vergussmasse
Kein Öl und Fett mit der Vergußmasse der Batterien in Verbindung bringen
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
massa consistente
Explanation:
É uma massa que serve para tapar orifícios e também lubrificar.
Selected response from:

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Massa de enchimentoAnneliese Mosch
4massa consistente
Sónia Tavares


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Massa de enchimento


Explanation:
tb. pode ser argamassa, mas no caso das baterias, é massa de enchimento (para vedar espaços ocos).

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: ou material ...
4 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
massa consistente


Explanation:
É uma massa que serve para tapar orifícios e também lubrificar.

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Obrigada