KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Gasung

Portuguese translation: Gaseificação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gasung
Portuguese translation:Gaseificação
Entered by: xxxIsabela Card

18:40 Mar 12, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Gasung
Vor Eintritt der Gasung darf der Wert kurzfristig überschritten werden, wobei die Säuretemperatur 55 °C [131 °F] nicht überschreiten darf.

Gaseamento?
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Gaseificação
Explanation:
Parece-me mais correcto
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5GaseificaçãoAnneliese Mosch
4Gasificação
Sónia Tavares


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gasificação


Explanation:
Penso que este termo soa melhor. É a minha opinião!


Sónia Tavares
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gaseificação


Explanation:
Parece-me mais correcto

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Obrigada