KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Rückzündung

Portuguese translation: Ignição de retorno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:R.ückzündung
Portuguese translation:Ignição de retorno
Entered by: xxxIsabela Card

18:53 Mar 12, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Rückzündung
Die Batterien haben Zentralentgasungsöffnungen mit Rückzündungsschutz.
xxxIsabela Card
Portugal
Retorno de ignição
Explanation:
Ernst - Deutsch-Französisch - Este dicionário é muito mais exacto do que o Deutsch-Porugiesisch!
Selected response from:

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Retorno de igniçãoAnneliese Mosch
5retrocesso do arco
Sónia Tavares
4Corrente de retorno
Nuno Rocha


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückzündung
Corrente de retorno


Explanation:
Cumprimentos,
Nuno Rocha


    Reference: http://www.elematti.com.br/Intelli-Storm.htm
    Reference: http://www.cefetrio.hpg.ig.com.br/ci/trabalhos/ci_1_2003/aud...
Nuno Rocha
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rückzündung
retrocesso do arco


Explanation:
Wörterbuch der Industriellen Technik, Dr.-Ing. Richard Ernst

É o que consta neste dicionário sobre "Rückzündung"!
Tschuss.

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rückzündung
Retorno de ignição


Explanation:
Ernst - Deutsch-Französisch - Este dicionário é muito mais exacto do que o Deutsch-Porugiesisch!

Anneliese Mosch
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: ignição em retorno
10 hrs