KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Schrittschaftmotor

Portuguese translation: motor passo a passo, motor de passo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schrittschaftmotor
Portuguese translation:motor passo a passo, motor de passo
Entered by: Sandra Almeida

15:41 Jun 28, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Schrittschaftmotor
"Die Blendenöffnungen ermöglichen eine teilweise Überdeckung mit zugeordneten Anschlüssen, wenn man einen Schrittschaftmotor wählt"

É um documento sobre energia solar e este termo aparece apenas na frase indicada.

Agradeço qualquer ajuda,

Sandra Almeida
Sandra Almeida
motor passo a passo, motor de passo
Explanation:
Ich vermute, daß es um einen 'Schrittmotor' geht.

Schrittmotor = stepping motor (TU Chemnitz)

a motor (especially an electric motor) that moves or rotates in small discrete steps (Hyperdictionary)


stepping motor, stepper motor [EN] = motor passo a passo [PT]
an electric motor designed to provide displacement or speed variation in successive steps
(Eurodicautom)
Selected response from:

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela sua sugestão e respectiva explicação!
Bom trabalho,
Sandra Almeida
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motor passo a passo, motor de passo
Robert Tucker
4motor de veio de transmissão gradual
Sónia Tavares


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor de veio de transmissão gradual


Explanation:
É a minha opinião.

:-) Bom trabalho!

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor passo a passo, motor de passo


Explanation:
Ich vermute, daß es um einen 'Schrittmotor' geht.

Schrittmotor = stepping motor (TU Chemnitz)

a motor (especially an electric motor) that moves or rotates in small discrete steps (Hyperdictionary)


stepping motor, stepper motor [EN] = motor passo a passo [PT]
an electric motor designed to provide displacement or speed variation in successive steps
(Eurodicautom)

Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela sua sugestão e respectiva explicação!
Bom trabalho,
Sandra Almeida