KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Pumpenstoß

Portuguese translation: arranque da bomba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pumpenstoß
Portuguese translation:arranque da bomba
Entered by: Sandra Almeida

16:01 Aug 3, 2004
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Pumpenstoß
"Das Wasser wird durch einen Pumpenstoß in einer Druckleitung eingepumpt (...) nach dem Pumpenstoß durch die Pumpe in das Becken der Kläranlage"

Será simplesmente "impulso da bomba"?

Obrigada...
Sandra Almeida
arranque da bomba
Explanation:
É uma sugestão, embora a sua opção - impulso da bomba - também não me pareça má. Boa sorte para o trabalho!
Selected response from:

Teresa Domingos
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, bom trabalho!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4propulsão da bomba
ahartje
3 +1arranque da bomba
Teresa Domingos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pumpenstoß
arranque da bomba


Explanation:
É uma sugestão, embora a sua opção - impulso da bomba - também não me pareça má. Boa sorte para o trabalho!

Teresa Domingos
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muito obrigada, bom trabalho!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
25 mins
  -> Obrigada, Sónia.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pumpenstoß
propulsão da bomba


Explanation:
P.ex.


    Reference: http://www.seluque.com.br/equipamentos-industriais/manuais-d...
ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 616