KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Zahlengespür

Portuguese translation: ter aptidão para números (percepção, sensibilidade)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahlengespür
Portuguese translation:ter aptidão para números (percepção, sensibilidade)
Entered by: carolinamelo

23:58 Feb 13, 2008
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / automotive
German term or phrase: Zahlengespür
Bei Banken hingegen müssen Sie finanzielle Solidität, Zahlengespür und Planungssouveränität unter Beweis stellen.
carolinamelo
Portugal
ter aptidão para números (percepção, sensibilidade)
Explanation:
Aqui se costuma dizer muito: ele não tem "feeling" para estas coisas, mas numa tradução não cai bem, não é?
Fica a sugestão ...
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ter aptidão para números (percepção, sensibilidade)Elisabeth Renger
4ter habilidade para númerosClaudia Fenker
3ter jeito/jeitinho para números/cálculos
ahartje


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ter aptidão para números (percepção, sensibilidade)


Explanation:
Aqui se costuma dizer muito: ele não tem "feeling" para estas coisas, mas numa tradução não cai bem, não é?
Fica a sugestão ...

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ter jeito/jeitinho para números/cálculos


Explanation:
Talvez.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ter habilidade para números


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão.

Claudia Fenker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7