KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Finance (general)

Windkraft- und Turbogetriebe

Portuguese translation: transmissões para equipamento de accionamento eólico e turbo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Windkraft- und Turbogetriebe
Portuguese translation:transmissões para equipamento de accionamento eólico e turbo
Entered by: ahartje

10:10 Feb 19, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / publicação interna
German term or phrase: Windkraft- und Turbogetriebe
Eine Konjunkturabschwächung am Markt für Handelsschiffe und Kettenfahrzeuge ist absehbar, aber ihr stehen deutliche Zuwächse in anderen Geschäftsfeldern des Getriebespezialisten etwa bei Windkraft- und Turbogetrieben gegenüber
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
transmissões para equipamento de accionamento eólico e turbo
Explanation:
Ein Getriebe ist kein Generator sondern ein gesonderter Bauteil!
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1transmissões para equipamento de accionamento eólico e turbo
ahartje
3 +1geradores eólicos e turbogeradores
Ursula Dias


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geradores eólicos e turbogeradores


Explanation:
z.B.

Ursula Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Coelho-Brandes
4 mins
  -> Danke, Rita!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmissões para equipamento de accionamento eólico e turbo


Explanation:
Ein Getriebe ist kein Generator sondern ein gesonderter Bauteil!

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
3 days21 hrs