KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

Dämpfungsprofil

Portuguese translation: perfil amortecedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dämpfungsprofil
Portuguese translation:perfil amortecedor
Entered by: ahartje

18:17 Jul 21, 2005
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Dämpfungsprofil
Jetzt zu meiner zweiten Frage der Aufzählung der Besonderheiten einiger Schranktüren:

Wangensystem
Dichtungsbürsten
'Dämpfungsprofile'
Softabstoppung
Topfbänder

Gibt es auch hierfür einen Fachbegriff beim Möbelbau?
Schon jetzt vielen Dank!
ahartje
Portugal
perfil amortecedor
Explanation:
Trata-se de um perfil colocado nas portas que evita que batam ruidodasmente quando se fecham.
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perfil amortecedor
Ana Almeida
4Perfil de vedação
Sonia Heidemann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dämpfungsprofil
perfil amortecedor


Explanation:
Trata-se de um perfil colocado nas portas que evita que batam ruidodasmente quando se fecham.

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
14 hrs

agree  Hermann
2 days14 hrs