KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Furniture / Household Appliances

unabhängig vom stabilen Griff untergebracht

Portuguese translation: colocado/instalado de forma independente/independentemene do puxador estável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unabhängig vom stabilen Griff untergebracht
Portuguese translation:colocado/instalado de forma independente/independentemene do puxador estável
Entered by: carolinamelo

16:13 Feb 21, 2009
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Gefriergeräte
German term or phrase: unabhängig vom stabilen Griff untergebracht
"Die Displaykühlgeräte sind mit einem robusten
Schloss abschließbar, das unabhängig vom stabilen
Griff untergebracht ist."
carolinamelo
Portugal
colocado/instalado de forma independente/independentemene do puxador estável
Explanation:
uma sugestão :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1colocado/instalado de forma independente/independentemene do puxador estável
Mariana Moreira
3não integrado no manípulo fixo/robusto
ahartje


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colocado/instalado de forma independente/independentemene do puxador estável


Explanation:
uma sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Obrigada :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day19 hrs
  -> Sónia, obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
não integrado no manípulo fixo/robusto


Explanation:
P.ex.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 165