KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Schiebewetten

Portuguese translation: apostas acumuladas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schiebewetten
Portuguese translation:apostas acumuladas
Entered by: ahartje

18:30 Aug 11, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Wetten
German term or phrase: Schiebewetten
Hierbei handelt es sich um eine spezielle Art einer Schiebewette,
wobei ein (oder auch mehrere) Bankspiel(e) definiert werden muss/müssen
Joana Gomes
apostas acumuladas
Explanation:
Conforme a definição em:
http://www.wetten.de/wettende/wxturf/module/g_wettarten.php

Não devem ser confundidas com 'apostas múltiplas'.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apostas acumuladas
ahartje
4Competições de trapaceiros
luizdoria


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Competições de trapaceiros


Explanation:
É o que me parece, sinceramente. Tratar-se-ia de um jogo. A motivação é a Schiebung= manipulação (fraudulenta).

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apostas acumuladas


Explanation:
Conforme a definição em:
http://www.wetten.de/wettende/wxturf/module/g_wettarten.php

Não devem ser confundidas com 'apostas múltiplas'.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: Eng > accumulator/accumulation bets
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada e um bom Domingo!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada e um bom Domingo!