KudoZ home » German to Portuguese » Insurance

Grosskunde

Portuguese translation: grandes clientes


19:23 Feb 25, 2006
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Ausbildung
German term or phrase: Grosskunde
... Versicherungsprogramme für international tätige industrielle Grosskunden.
Parece que no carnaval os neurônios não funcionam tão bem...
Elisabeth Renger
Portuguese translation:grandes clientes
Explanation:
grandes clientes internacionais de actividade industrial

Um hipótese:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Mariana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4grandes clientes
Mariana Moreira
4grande cliente
Wiebke Herbig


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
grandes clientes


Explanation:
grandes clientes internacionais de actividade industrial

Um hipótese:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada Mariana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiebke Herbig: duas mentes brilhantes ;-)
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Wiebke

agree  ahartje
40 mins
  -> Obrigada, Anke

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Susanne

agree  luizdoria: É também minha opinião
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luiz

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Großkunde
grande cliente


Explanation:
seguros para grandes clientes industriais com atuação global?

Bom carnaval, mesmo assim! :-)

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marco Schaumloeffel